Eight Point Two


Marie Curie Hindleap Whole Hog Results, May 2013
May 14, 2013, 9:33 am
Filed under: Uncategorized | Tags: , , , , ,
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE
Position Name RaceTime
1 Patricia Oshea 01:23:13
1 Tina Gray 01:23:13
3 Christine Marshall 01:30:16
4 Alexandra Robson 01:33:41
5 Sonia Joao 01:36:21
6 Ann Sellers 01:47:57
7 Rachel Coleman 01:48:58
8 Victoria Burtt 01:49:08
9 Harriet Stringer 01:49:42
10 Lauren Porter 01:50:20
11 Monita Le Roux 01:50:24
12 Michelle Redgrave-Moore 02:00:53
13 Elizabeth Goodwin 02:18:47
Zoe Taylor dnf
INDIVIDUAL MALE
Position Name RaceTime
1 David Kennedy 01:26:01
2 Justin Menzies 01:35:53
2 Neil Atkinson 01:35:53
4 Russ Joao 01:36:21
FEMALE TEAM
Position Name RaceTime
1 Medway Muggies 01:29:01
2 Team HAM 01:34:57
3 The Un-Fitties 01:49:33
4 Twiner Triple Trouble 01:59:35
5 Westham Girls 02:01:24
6 Haondabirds Are Go 02:07:10
7 Claire Burgum 02:09:38
8 The Nurses 02:18:49
9 The Right Royal Evil Witches 02:30:37
MALE TEAM
Position Name RaceTime
1 MDK 01:08:27
2 Ouch It Hurts 01:29:11
3 The LADS 01:29:35
4 Team Sergei 01:41:13
MIXED TEAM
Position Name RaceTime
1 Kent Boot Camps 01:15:02
2 Muddy Buddies 01:25:45
3 Brave Hog 01:27:14
4 Faded, Degraded & Jaded 01:33:37
5 The Wolves 01:35:17
6 Pork Scratchings 01:36:56
7 Emmeegaaad 01:46:46
8 Clarise Orme 01:48:45
9 Ashdown Park Pursuitors 01:50:35
10 Johnson’s Nurses 01:53:16
11 Run DMR 01:56:43
12 Tighe 02:12:12
13 3 Unfit Monkeys 02:16:20
14 Bosnian Wild Crawlers 02:18:33
15 The Jager Trainers 02:27:08
Advertisements


Marie Curie Balfron Whole Hog Results 5th May 2013
May 7, 2013, 11:09 am
Filed under: Uncategorized | Tags: , , , , , ,
FAST COURSE    
Position RaceNumber Name RaceTime
1st 54 Kenny Whiteford 00:59:30
2nd 56 Kathleen Henderson 01:05:46
3rd 26 Adam Taylor 01:10:05
4th 4 Charlie Buchanan-Smith 01:10:17
5th 22 Kenneth Morrice 01:13:23
6th 49 The Hurtling Hogs 01:21:17
7th 38 Kay McGreevy 01:29:14
8th 7 David Devine 01:29:15
9th 11 Lee Harrison 01:31:16
10th 5 Utterly Butterly 01:32:07
       
REGULAR COURSE    
Position RaceNumber Name RaceTime
1st 12 David Hedley 01:12:07
2nd 6 Alex Craufurd 01:14:12
3rd 8 Stephen Dock 01:15:00
4th 23 Stuart Murray 01:16:21
5th 16 Andreas Kloeppel 01:17:17
6th 27 Marcus Whyte 01:21:18
7th 53 Team Johnson 01:25:29
8th 21 Blair Mitchell 01:26:32
9th 17 Stuart MacDonald 01:35:38
10th 28 Charles Winkler 01:36:23
11th 18 Graeme McCarron 01:36:49
12th 43 Fiona Roberts 01:37:16
13th 13 Richard Henry 01:39:37
14th 46 Sharon Smith 01:42:27
15th 9 Thomas Elvin 01:42:45
16th 2 Daniel Barnett 01:45:08
17th 24 David Nix 01:45:17
18th 55 Julie Kirkpatrick 01:46:55
19th 32 Gilli Cuthbert 01:47:52
20th 37 April Maxwell-Campbell 01:52:20
21st 48 Annika Tulloch 01:52:22
22nd 25 Luke Paull 01:53:16
23rd 52 Team Hot Tub 01:55:48
24th 31 Sharon Cooke 01:58:37
25th 30 Lorna Brydon 01:58:41
26th 44 Laura Rosie 01:58:44
27th 1 Mark Anthony 01:58:48
28th 42 Norma Mount 02:02:16
29th 36 Kirsty Hamilton 02:02:17
30th 57 Linzi Hanlon 02:02:21
31st 29 Claire Alexander 02:03:34
32nd 3 William Brown 02:03:40
33rd 50 Hoggers 1 02:04:11
34th 35 Joanne Gardner 02:11:12
35th 10 Carl Gardner 02:11:13
36th 47 Alice Steedman 02:17:39
37th 40 Nicola McKeown 02:17:41
38th 34 Diane Docherty 02:17:50
39th 33 Annabel Davies 02:17:55
40th 41 Lauren Mitchell 02:29:42
41st 15 James Hutton-Baber 02:31:48
42nd 14 Damien Hutton-Baber 02:31:53
43rd 51 Hoggers 1 02:36:37