Eight Point Two


2016 Resolution Run results
January 17, 2016, 5:45 pm
Filed under: Uncategorized

 

12km race results

Position Name Category Time
1 Peter Goodfellow Veteran Male 0:44:47
2 James Thomson Senior Male 0:45:20
3 Simon Haywood Senior Male 0:46:56
4 Adam Machan Senior Male 0:50:40
5 Jamie Taylor Senior Male 0:52:38
6 Benjamin Brindley Senior Male 0:53:00
7 Tara Spillings Senior Female 0:53:06
8 Paul Woodridge Senior Male 0:53:26
9 Phil lister Senior Male 0:54:32
10 Paul Oxley Veteran Male 0:54:51
11 Paul Senior Male 0:55:09
12 Mark Craig Senior Male 0:55:26
13 Carl Lycett Veteran Male 0:55:45
14 Phil Bennett Senior Male 0:55:55
15 Tom Cokill Senior Male 0:56:34
16 Sam Wilson Senior Male 0:56:37
17 Michael Stringer Veteran Male 0:57:02
18 Luke Dawes Senior Male 0:57:46
19 Richard Bowles Senior Male 0:57:47
20 Richard Coles Senior Male 0:58:04
21 Jamie Sellors Senior Male 0:58:54
22 Lee Thompson Veteran Male 0:59:03
23 Pete Hawkins Veteran Male 0:59:09
24 Peter Spry Senior Male 0:59:12
25 Colette Harrison-Melrose Senior Female 1:00:11
26 Matthew haywood Senior Male 1:00:15
27 Jade Hendon Senior Female 1:00:20
28 Stephen walls Senior Male 1:00:26
29 Jonny Milner Senior Male 1:00:30
30 Neil Cooper Senior Male 1:01:03
31 Andrew Sneddon Senior Male 1:01:06
32 Jason Senior Male 1:01:08
33 Mark Askew Senior Male 1:01:22
34 Ian Senior Male 1:01:23
35 Tony Dent Veteran Male 1:01:33
36 Nicola Hattersley Senior Female 1:02:00
37 Fera Baybutt Senior Female 1:02:05
38 Lisa Emerson Senior Female 1:02:08
39 Ruth Gowers Senior Female 1:02:16
40 James Tissington Senior Male 1:02:24
41 Sharon Cooper Veteran Female 1:02:52
42 Simon Caines Veteran Male 1:03:05
43 Tony Breen Veteran Male 1:03:05
44 Norah Davies Senior Female 1:03:21
45 Josh Bradshaw Senior Male 1:03:30
46 Carl Hill Veteran Male 1:03:35
47 Caroline Marshall Senior Female 1:05:02
48 Adam Marshall Senior Male 1:05:02
49 Lynette Whitehouse Senior Female 1:05:11
50 Martyn Davidson Veteran Male 1:05:21
51 Jennifer Machan Senior Female 1:05:26
52 Helen roy Senior Female 1:05:35
53 Victoria Fell Senior Female 1:06:15
54 Kevin Smith 1:07:32
55 Jonathan Pagdin Veteran Male 1:08:02
56 Ian dale Veteran Male 1:08:47
57 Roger Topham Veteran Male 1:08:58
58 Richard Green Senior Male 1:09:08
59 Simon Ward Veteran Male 1:09:26
60 Bronwen Craig Senior Female 1:10:02
61 Jennifer Murray Senior Female 1:10:15
62 Simon Kimmins Veteran Male 1:10:31
63 Gail Hallewell Veteran Female 1:10:48
64 Karen Stafford Veteran Female 1:10:53
65 Sarah Kotnis Senior Female 1:11:20
66 Gavin Hague Senior Male 1:11:24
67 John Asher Veteran Male 1:11:31
68 Colette Holden Veteran Female 1:12:11
69 Zeena Rasheed Senior Female 1:12:18
70 Karen Bingham Senior Female 1:12:29
71 Hayley Perry Senior Female 1:12:37
72 Joseph Allen Senior Male 1:14:05
73 Louise Harrop Senior Female 1:14:23
74 Peter Brown Senior Male 1:14:26
75 John Long Veteran Male 1:15:19
76 Ann Long Veteran Female 1:15:22
77 Jane Shadforth Senior Female 1:15:40
77 Stephanie osman Senior Female 1:16:05
78 Melita Hawksworth Senior Male 1:16:21
79 Felicia Nicol Senior Female 1:17:26
80 Mary Fee Senior Female 1:17:28
81 Holly Stephenson Senior Female 1:17:43
82 Emily Hunt Senior Female 1:17:45
83 Hannah Lister Senior Female 1:18:01
84 Dominika Nowosinska Senior Female 1:18:33
85 Suzy Kelly Senior Female 1:18:40
86 Steve Summers Veteran Male 1:19:01
87 Kat Betts Veteran Female 1:19:17
88 Thea Dall Senior Female 1:19:27
89 Deborah Adams Senior Female 1:19:28
90 Helen Butler Senior Female 1:19:33
91 Emma may Senior Female 1:19:39
92 Lisa Grandcourt Veteran Female 1:19:40
93 Richard Bowley Veteran Male 1:19:42
94 Tracy Epton Veteran Female 1:19:46
95 Mark Epton Veteran Male 1:19:51
96 Daniel Hawksworth Senior Male 1:19:54
97 Alison Sutcliffe Senior Female 1:21:27
98 Rachael cotton Senior Female 1:21:30
99 Ivor Woodward Senior Male 1:22:13
100 Louise Foster Senior Female 1:22:15
101 Sarah Hawksworth Senior Male 1:23:07
102 Sally dale Senior Female 1:24:18
103 Melvyn Burton Veteran Male 1:24:36
104 Lee Hepplestone Veteran Male

6km race results

Position Name Category Time
1 Conor Mcguigan Veteran Male 0:29:23
2 Jo Knight Senior Female 0:31:58
3 Dariusz Brysz Senior Male 0:32:24
4 Paul Wildman Veteran Male 0:36:00
5 Alison Kingfisher Veteran Female 0:37:01
6 Ethan Goodfellow Senior Male 0:38:02
7 Charlotte Brysz Senior Male 0:39:12
8 Natalie Ward Senior Female 0:39:20
9 Kristy Kingfisher Senior Female 0:39:23
10 Julia Tanker Senior Female 0:39:30
11 Laura Wildman Veteran Female 0:41:36
12 Eileen marsh Veteran Female 0:42:29
13 Sarah Burch Senior Female 0:43:11
14 Charlie Masters Senior Female 0:43:42
15 Amanda McGuigan Veteran Female 0:44:10
16 zoe hibbard Senior Female 0:44:18
17 Kirsty Kay Senior Female 0:44:24
18 Sarah Siddons Senior Female 0:44:26
19 Shelley Milner Senior Female 0:44:59
20 Simon Cavell Veteran Male 0:45:17
21 Tracey Stimson Veteran Female 0:46:48
22 Rosalyn barber Senior Female 0:46:50
23 June Willis Senior Female 0:47:22

 

Advertisements

Leave a Comment so far
Leave a comment



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: